Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1490 NE Pine Island Rd Cape Coral, FL 33909
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1490 NE Pine Island Rd Cape Coral, FL 33909

• Strip malls
    • 3,240 SF
    • 8.53 lot acres
    Cape Coral Business Park Opportunity For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    1,605 SF

    Cape Coral Business Park Opportunity

    Flexible commercial spaces available in Cape Coral business park.

    1490 NE Pine Island Rd, Cape Coral, FL 33909
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-1801495
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • JR Swanson Plumbing / Plumbing Service / General Contractor
    • Dynamic Athletic Performance / Gym & Fitness Center
    • M & M Realty Solutions, LLC / Real Estate Agency
    • Gracie Jiu Jitsu Cape Coral / Training Center / Sports School
    • Commerical Real Estate Services of SWFL, Inc. / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 1490 NE Pine Island Rd

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    8.53 lot acres
    Property size
    3,240 SF
    Zone code
    CORR
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    07-44-24-C2-00004.0010
    APU
    074424C2000040010

    Description

    This exceptional Cape Coral property, located at 1490 NE Pine Island Rd, 33909, offers six readily available flex units perfect for a variety of businesses. The property is zoned CORR and features a total of 12,840 square feet of vacant space, currently divided into units with a minimum divisible size of 1,605 square feet and a maximum contiguous size of 1,605 square feet. Each unit is adaptable and can be customized to meet specific business requirements, providing flexibility for diverse operational needs. The property's location in Cape Coral, Florida, offers excellent access to major transportation routes and a thriving local market. The property type encompasses retail, office, and industrial uses, making it suitable for a wide range of businesses. The APN is 07-44-24-C2-00004.0000. This is a multi-tenant property presenting a unique opportunity for businesses seeking adaptable and customizable space in a prime Cape Coral location. The property's versatility and ample square footage make it an ideal choice for companies seeking to establish or expand their operations in a dynamic and growing market. Interested parties should inquire for further details and availability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.9434
    Latitude
    26.664
    CBSA code
    15980
    CBSA name
    CAPE CORAL-FORT MYERS, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $106,532
    $2,596,439
    $5,921,557
    $8,517,996
    -
    $2,596,439
    $5,921,557
    $8,517,996
    View Listing