Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    149 14th Mile Rd Clawson, MI 48017-2171
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    149 14th Mile Rd Clawson, MI 48017-2171

• Super regional malls
    • 56,332 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US43-0848438
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,395,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Great Lakes Ace / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Resharp / Sharpening Service

    Property Details for 149 14th Mile Rd

    Year built
    1963
    Property size
    56,332 SF
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    16-CR-20-100-004
    APU
    16CR20100004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,887,000
      Market price range: $3.15M - $7.82M
      AI Estimate
      $2,898,000
      Market price range: $1.32M - $4.00M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $5,245,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $6,905,000
      Change: +32% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $6,605,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Moderate
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,560,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.1443
    Latitude
    42.534
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $30,202
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,805,050
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $5,610,100