Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14815 Shea Blvd Fountain Hills, AZ 85268-5998
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14815 Shea Blvd Fountain Hills, AZ 85268-5998

• Strip malls
    • 4,450 SF
    • 1.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 2, 2025
    $2,400,000
    Property ID
    US07-0062914
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,785,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 14815 Shea Blvd

    Year built
    2002
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.10 lot acres
    Property size
    4,450 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    217-72-098
    APU
    21772098

    Description

    This exceptional Class A retail property, located at 14815 E Shea Blvd in Fountain Hills, Arizona, presents a unique investment opportunity. Currently vacant, this 4,450 square-foot restaurant space, formerly known as VU Bistro, boasts a prime location within the Eagle Mountain Village Marketplace. The single-story building, constructed in 2002, sits on a 1.1-acre lot and offers 100 parking spaces, catering to ample customer convenience. The property features high ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, a full-service kitchen, and a wraparound bar. A large outdoor patio provides breathtaking 180-degree views of the desert landscape, Superstition Mountains, and the Eagle Mountain golf course. The C-1 zoning allows for diverse commercial uses. The asking price is $3,000,000, translating to $674.16 per square foot. This owner-user opportunity is ideal for a discerning buyer seeking a high-profile location in a thriving community with affluent demographics. The property's proximity to Scottsdale and Phoenix airports (within 30 minutes) and easy access to Mesa and the East Valley via the Beeline Highway further enhance its appeal. The property is available for occupancy on June 30, 2023, and is suitable for a 1031 exchange. The APN is 217-72-098.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,224,000
      Market price range: $166k - $1.77M
      AI Estimate
      $1,108,000
      Market price range: $114k - $1.72M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,175,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,050,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,835,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,555,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.762
    Latitude
    33.5782
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $11,558
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $225,506
    -
    $782,900
    $583,800
    $1,366,700