Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14810 Cantrell Rd Little Rock, AR 72223
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14810 Cantrell Rd Little Rock, AR 72223

• Medical Office Space
    • 25,800 SF
    • 2.10 lot acres
    Medical Spa Space Available Soon For Lease
    $4,425,000

    Medical Spa Space Available Soon

    Move-in ready medical spa space available November 2025.

    14810 Cantrell Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-0341329
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Luke Alexander Fruchey / Dental Office
    • Supreme Lending / Loan Service / Bank
    • Neptune Society / Cremation Service
    • Embellish Salon and Lash Bar / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Two Rivers Dental Care / Dental Office

    Property Details for 14810 Cantrell Rd

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    2.10 lot acres
    Property size
    25,800 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    43L-008-19-002-00
    APU
    43L0081900200

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located at 14810 Cantrell Road in Little Rock, Arkansas, 72223. The property, classified as a Class B shopping center, offers a total of 25,706 square feet across one story. Currently, two retail spaces are available, with a minimum divisible space of 1,489 square feet and a maximum combined space of 3,215 square feet. One of these spaces is currently built out as a new (2023 construction) ice cream/yogurt business, presenting a turnkey option for a similar tenant or a chance to adapt the space to another concept. The property boasts ample parking with 125 spaces available for customers and employees. Its location on Cantrell Road provides excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal location for a variety of retail or restaurant businesses. The property's multiple tenancy structure offers flexibility and potential for synergistic businesses. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-located, recently updated retail space in a thriving Little Rock commercial area. The property's convenient location and ample parking make it an attractive option for both businesses and customers. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in a prime location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,100,000
      6.5%
      $3,785,000
      7%
      $3,515,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,553,000
      Market price range: $2.06M - $5.96M
      AI Estimate
      $3,930,000
      Market price range: $1.06M - $4.98M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $4,235,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,805,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,135,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,940,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4378
    Latitude
    34.8022
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $67,452
    $274,428
    $689,172
    $963,600
    -
    $1,372,140
    $3,445,860
    $4,818,000
    View Listing