Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1480 S Curry St Carson City, NV 89703
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1480 S Curry St Carson City, NV 89703

• Commercial real estate
    • 1.14 lot acres
    Commercial Land Ready For Development For Sale
    $500,000
    1.13 Acres

    Commercial Land Ready For Development

    Commercial land with utilities in place, ready for development.

    1480 S Curry St, Carson City, NV
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US62-0320319
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 1480 S Curry St

    Lot size
    1.14 lot acres
    Zone code
    RC
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    003-064-15
    APU
    306415

    Description

    This exceptional 10,000 square foot commercial land parcel, located at 1480 S Curry St, Carson City, Nevada 89703, presents a unique investment opportunity. Zoned for Retail Commercial (RC) use under APN 003-064-15, this single-tenant property offers significant potential for development. The expansive 1.13-acre lot provides ample space for a variety of commercial ventures. Its strategic location in Carson City ensures high visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal site for businesses seeking a prominent presence in a thriving market. The property's size and zoning regulations allow for a wide range of development possibilities, catering to diverse business needs. This is a blank canvas for a forward-thinking entrepreneur or established business looking to expand its footprint. The property is ready for immediate development, offering a streamlined path to realizing your commercial vision. Interested parties are encouraged to explore the possibilities this prime Carson City location offers. Detailed site plans and zoning information are available upon request. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial commercial land parcel in a desirable Nevada location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.769
    Latitude
    39.1541
    CBSA code
    16180
    CBSA name
    CARSON CITY, NV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,679
    $75,838
    $41,129
    $116,967
    -
    $216,681
    $117,512
    $334,193
    View Listing