Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14798 Build America Dr Woodbridge, VA 22191-3435
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14798 Build America Dr Woodbridge, VA 22191-3435

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,700 SF
    • 1.93 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 18, 2025
    $498,000
    Property ID
    US87-1261806
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $525,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.1%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • A2g Music / Tutoring Service
    • Magna Flow / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 14798 Build America Dr

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    1.93 lot acres
    Property size
    1,700 SF
    Zone code
    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    8391-35-6969.01
    APU
    839135696901

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $530,000
      ML approach
      $665,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $360,000
      6.5%
      $330,000
      7%
      $310,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $585,000
      Market price range: $478k - $585k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $870,000
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $780,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.2721
    Latitude
    38.6323
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,595
    $117,700
    $323,900
    $441,600
    -
    $117,700
    $323,900
    $441,600