Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    147 Sunrise Hwy Amityville, NY 11701-2507
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    147 Sunrise Hwy Amityville, NY 11701-2507

• Showrooms
    • 2,680 SF
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 27, 2025
    $1,750,000
    Property ID
    US63-3419500
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,515,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.3%
    Showrooms
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Showrooms

    Property Details for 147 Sunrise Hwy

    Year built
    1955
    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property size
    2,680 SF
    Zone code
    EB
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    0100-168.00-02.00-008.004
    APU
    100168000200008004

    Description

    This exceptional owner-user opportunity presents a highly visible, 5,050 square-foot freestanding two-story office/warehouse building situated on a 0.43-acre lot at 147 Sunrise Highway in Amityville, NY 11701. Boasting a prime location on a heavily trafficked roadway with over 50,000 vehicles passing daily, this property offers unparalleled exposure. The building, completely renovated in 2021, features high-end finishes throughout, including a new roof, windows, HVAC system, and a new LAARS gas hot water heater. The first floor encompasses a reception area, three private offices (one with an en-suite bathroom), three additional bathrooms, a conference room, and a spacious warehouse area with 16-foot ceilings and two 14-foot overhead doors. Ample parking is available for 40 vehicles. The property also includes a fenced side and rear yard. An additional 1,500 square feet of space on the second floor provides extra storage and office area. The property is zoned E Business and features two loading docks. Its proximity to the Copiague and Amityville LIRR commuter rails and numerous national retailers adds to its desirability. This versatile property presents numerous possibilities for a wide range of businesses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,455,000
      ML approach
      $1,675,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $956,000
      Market price range: $537k - $1.24M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,275,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $985,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.4094
    Latitude
    40.6886
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $2,050
    $4,220
    $6,270
    -
    $3,106
    $6,394
    $9,500