Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14624 Sherman Way Van Nuys, CA 91405
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14624 Sherman Way Van Nuys, CA 91405

• Office buildings
    • 57,510 SF
    • 0.76 lot acres
    Van Nuys Office Space For Lease
    $12,370,000
    3,199 SF

    Van Nuys Office Space

    Office space available for rent in Van Nuys, CA.

    14624 Sherman Way, Van Nuys, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-6177549
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ABLE Physical Therapy / Physician
    • U.S. Renal Care / Medical Clinic
    • Metabolic Clinic & Research Center / Medical Clinic
    • Prime Wellness Care / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • NEVHC Northeast Valley Health Van Nuys Adult / Physician

    Property Details for 14624 Sherman Way

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.76 lot acres
    Property size
    57,510 SF
    Zone code
    LAC2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    2219-007-032
    APU
    2219007032

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $16,900,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.452
    Latitude
    34.2005
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $156,207
    $3,569,659
    $8,979,927
    $12,549,586
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing