Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1460 Fall Riv Ave Seekonk, MA 02771-3737
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1460 Fall Riv Ave Seekonk, MA 02771-3737

• Super regional malls
    • 17,507 SF
    • 1.99 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1224593
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,765,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Maids in Providence / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Heather Erler, Licensed Massage Therapist / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Maura Melo Skin Care / Medical Clinic / Skin Care Clinic
    • Tree of Life Wellness Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Gross Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 1460 Fall Riv Ave

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    1.99 lot acres
    Property size
    17,507 SF
    Zone code
    LB
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    SEEK M:0040 B:0000 L:00420
    APU
    SEEKM0040B0000L00420

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,185,000
      Market price range: $1.51M - $3.34M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,675,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,870,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,805,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,675,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,610,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,315,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3169
    Latitude
    41.7875
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $41,920
    $667,400
    $905,000
    $1,572,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00