Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1451 State Hwy 5s Amsterdam, NY 12010-8185
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1451 State Hwy 5s Amsterdam, NY 12010-8185

• Strip malls
    • 42,380 SF
    • 4.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-4922755
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $705,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 1451 State Hwy 5s

    Year built
    2010
    Lot size
    4.10 lot acres
    Property size
    42,380 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    270100 55.14-1-3
    APU
    270100551413

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $705,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $625,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.2081
    Latitude
    42.9307
    CBSA code
    11220
    CBSA name
    AMSTERDAM, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $64,300
    $110,700
    $175,000
    -
    $149,535
    $257,442
    $406,977