Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1447 Lincoln Blvd Santa Monica, CA 90401-3607
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1447 Lincoln Blvd Santa Monica, CA 90401-3607

• Investment properties
    • 57,879 SF
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-6405998
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,525,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jersey Mike's Subs / Take-out & Catering
    • Tutor Doctor Santa Monica / Tutoring Service
    • The Westside Collection / Apartment Building
    • Health Nut - Santa Monica / Take-out & Catering
    • Lincoln SM / Apartment Building / Apartment Complex

    Property Details for 1447 Lincoln Blvd

    Year built
    2012
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property size
    57,879 SF
    Zone code
    SMC4*
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    4282-027-033
    APU
    4282027033

    Description

    This exceptional retail space, located at 1447 Lincoln Boulevard in the vibrant city of Santa Monica, California, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a high-traffic location. The property is classified as a retail space with multiple tenancy options, offering a total of 2,600 square feet. Currently, one unit is available for lease, ideal for a variety of retail concepts. The address is situated in the highly desirable 90401 zip code of Santa Monica, providing excellent access to a dense population base and significant foot traffic. The property's precise location at latitude 34.0185768 and longitude -118.4896998 ensures easy navigation and identification. This space is perfect for businesses looking to establish a strong presence in a bustling and affluent area of Santa Monica. The building's total square footage is not currently specified. This prime location offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive proposition for businesses seeking to capitalize on the high volume of pedestrian and vehicular traffic along Lincoln Boulevard. The available space is ready for immediate occupancy and offers a blank canvas for businesses to create their ideal retail environment. Further details regarding lease terms and conditions are available upon request. Don't miss this chance to secure a prominent retail space in one of California's most sought-after locations.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.49
    Latitude
    34.0186
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $555,431
    $26,805,052
    $19,046,649
    $45,851,701
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00