Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1440 E 15Th St Tucson, AZ 85719
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1440 E 15Th St Tucson, AZ 85719

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 19,076 SF
    • 3.58 lot acres
    Tucson Mission-Critical Operations Campus For Sale
    $7,965,000
    30,899 SF

    Tucson Mission-Critical Operations Campus

    28,591 SF leased operations campus near downtown Tucson.

    1440 E 15th St, Tucson, AZ
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-0203425
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    2%
    Office properties & Spaces
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cox Corporate Office / Corporate Office
    • Armor Fire Protection Inc / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • BTW Water Softeners Filters / Home Appliance Store / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 1440 E 15Th St

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    3.58 lot acres
    Property size
    19,076 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    124-14-050A
    APU
    12414050A

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a ±30,899 square foot flex/warehouse property situated on a 4.86-acre lot in Tucson, Arizona. The Class B building, constructed in 1990 and featuring numerous remodels, most recently in 2024, is currently 100% occupied under a single-tenant, absolute net lease. The tenant, a subsidiary of a major national telecommunications company with a BBB S&P rating, has maintained continuous occupancy since 1990, demonstrating a long-term commitment to the property. This mission-critical facility is strategically located near Interstate 10, Highway SR 210, and South Kino Parkway, providing excellent access to major transportation arteries. Its central location within Tucson places it within two miles of both the University of Arizona and downtown, benefiting from the proximity to these economic hubs. The property offers exceptional value in a supply-constrained market, making it an attractive investment opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a stable, long-term net lease investment. The property address is 1440 E 15th St, Tucson, AZ 85719, within Pima County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $7,511,000
      Market price range: $3.17M - $7.51M
      AI Estimate
      $5,374,000
      Market price range: $1.96M - $5.37M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,240,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $8,885,000
      Change: +70% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $5,520,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $5,190,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.95
    Latitude
    32.2154
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $79,198
    $56,460
    $835,964
    $892,424
    -
    $313,667
    $4,644,246
    $4,957,913
    View Listing