Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1433 3rd Ave Gainesville, FL 32603-1986
    Property profile & analytics

    1433 3rd Ave Gainesville, FL 32603-1986

• High-rise multifamily apartments
    • 3,760 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-4823101
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Centro Luxury Apartments / Apartment Building

    Property Details for 1433 3rd Ave

    Year built
    2015
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    3,760 SF
    Zone code
    U5
    Property type
    High-rise multifamily apartments
    APN
    14924-001-000
    APU
    14924001000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.3416
    Latitude
    29.6537
    CBSA code
    23540
    CBSA name
    GAINESVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $37,161
    $1,198,656
    $2,014,544
    $3,213,200
    -
    $1,198,656
    $2,014,544
    $3,213,200