Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14311 Cerise Ave Hawthorne, CA 90250
    Property profile & analytics

    14311 Cerise Ave Hawthorne, CA 90250

• Warehouses
    • 21,416 SF
    • 0.72 lot acres
    Hawthorne Office Space For Lease For Lease
    $2.00 SF/Yr
    750 SF

    Hawthorne Office Space For Lease

    Office space available for lease in Hawthorne, California.

    14311 Cerise Ave, Hawthorne, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-6534075
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,780,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Red Room Studios / Recording Studio
    • Slim Tax Services / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • goddess of beauty / Cosmetic Store / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Gutter Depot / Hardware & Home Improvement / General Contractor
    • Max Comfort Heating & Air Conditioning / HVAC Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 14311 Cerise Ave

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.72 lot acres
    Property size
    21,416 SF
    Zone code
    HAM1*
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    4071-010-014
    APU
    4071010014

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,670,000
      ML approach
      $1,855,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.334
    Latitude
    33.9014
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $31,634
    $1,649,595
    $471,311
    $2,120,906
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing