Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1426 13Th St Mitchell, NE 69357
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1426 13Th St Mitchell, NE 69357

• Commercial real estate
    • 992 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Single-Story Building in Mitchell, NE For Sale
    $82,500

    Single-Story Building in Mitchell, NE

    Single-story building with playground equipment in a charming rural community.

    1426 13TH STREET, Mitchell, NE 69357
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US57-0277812
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 1426 13Th St

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    992 SF
    Zone code
    03-COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    10096884
    APU
    10096884

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -103.808
    Latitude
    41.94
    CBSA code
    42420
    CBSA name
    SCOTTSBLUFF, NE MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $572
    $2,113
    $27,410
    $29,523
    -
    $2,113
    $27,410
    $29,523
    View Listing