Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14245 Walker Rd, Unit 68 Beaverton, OR 97006-6006
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14245 Walker Rd, Unit 68 Beaverton, OR 97006-6006

• Apartment buildings
    • 2.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US71-0427818
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Birch Creek Apartments / Apartment Building
    • Branch Creek / Apartment Building
    • HP Esports / Marketing & Advertising / Event Planning
    • FixIT Tech Services / Tech Support Center / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 14245 Walker Rd

    Lot size
    2.25 lot acres
    Zone code
    R-24
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    1S104BC-00400
    APU
    1S104BC00400

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.823
    Latitude
    45.5136
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $39,790
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,205,560
    -
    $975,000
    $7,068,900
    $8,043,900