Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1424 N Dupont Hwy, Unit Wilmington Manor, DE 19720
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1424 N Dupont Hwy, Unit Wilmington Manor, DE 19720

• Banks
    • 4,715 SF
    • 0.37 lot acres
    Former Bank & Office Space For Lease
    $9 SF/Yr
    4,715 SF

    Former Bank & Office Space

    Retail and office space available for short-term lease.

    1424 N Dupont Hwy, Wilmington, Manor, DE 19720
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US17-0289008
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Madi African Hair Braiding & Beauty supply / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 1424 N Dupont Hwy

    Year built
    1955
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.37 lot acres
    Property size
    4,715 SF
    Zone code
    CR
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    10-014.00-010
    APU
    1001400010

    Description

    This exceptional 9,430 square foot, two-story building, located at 1424 N Dupont Hwy in Wilmington Manor, DE 19720, presents a unique opportunity for a single tenant or a multi-tenant configuration (one per floor). Situated on a 0.37-acre lot, this property boasts a prime location on a highly visible, signalized intersection with approximately 70-80,000 vehicles per day. The building, constructed in 1955, features an all-brick exterior and offers excellent pylon signage potential. Currently configured as a grocery store with second-floor office space, the interior is adaptable to various uses, including retail, restaurant, office, or assembly. A drive-thru window is possible with modifications. The property is zoned CR - Commercial Regional and includes ample on-site parking, plus shared parking within the Continental Shopping Center. While there is no commercial kitchen currently installed, the tenant has the flexibility to modify the space to meet their specific needs. Utilities are not demised, and a shared utility arrangement is possible for multi-tenant occupancy. The annual property taxes are $15,771. The monthly rent is $8,900, with a monthly NNN CAM charge of $1,610 ($2.05/SF). A $25,000 security deposit and personal guarantee are required at lease commencement. The lease includes a 3% annual rental rate increase. Available September 1, 2024.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.5811
    Latitude
    39.6897
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,771
    $80,600
    $434,200
    $514,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing