Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1420 Chelsea Ave Bethlehem, PA 18018-2402
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1420 Chelsea Ave Bethlehem, PA 18018-2402

• Mixed-use properties
    • 1,281 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 20, 2025
    $435,000
    Property ID
    US73-1154838
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mixed-use properties

    Property Details for 1420 Chelsea Ave

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    1,281 SF
    Zone code
    I
    Property type
    Mixed-use properties
    APN
    N6SE4A 6 14 0204
    APU
    N6SE4A6140204

    Property Overview

    This mixed-use property is located in North Bethlehem and spans over a third of an acre, including three distinct structures. A detached 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is present, offering potential for rental income or on-site living. A detached ranch-style commercial office features a foyer, two private offices, a conference room, two versatile rooms with built-in counters, a second informal conference area, a half-bath, and a storage room. The lower-level walk-out basement provides additional storage space. A two-story storage barn offers ample room for inventory, equipment, or future expansion. Potential uses include professional office space, call center, daycare, retail/gift shop, and home business headquarters. The property offers 3957 square feet of living area and is located in Bethlehem City, PA.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.3765
    Latitude
    40.6329
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,990
    $25,800
    $64,600
    $90,400
    -
    $51,600
    $129,200
    $180,800