Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1417 Main St Faulkton, SD 57438-2189
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1417 Main St Faulkton, SD 57438-2189

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.66 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US79-0593624
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 1417 Main St

    Lot size
    0.66 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    33-0300-004-0077-000-0-0-00000
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Description

    This thriving restaurant, located at 1417 Main St in Faulkton, South Dakota, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property, built in 2005, boasts 1,200 square feet of space situated on a 0.188-acre lot. Currently operating as a well-known local establishment, "The Burger Shack," this business offers a turnkey operation for a new owner. The restaurant is the only daytime eatery in Faulkton, providing casual dining to residents and visitors alike. The asking price for this established business and its accompanying real estate is $156,900. The property's address is 1417 Main St, Faulkton, SD 57438, within Faulk County. Its convenient location and established customer base make this a compelling opportunity for an individual seeking to enter the restaurant industry or expand their existing portfolio. The property's size and existing infrastructure provide a solid foundation for continued success. This is a rare chance to acquire a profitable, established business in a desirable location. The property is categorized as retail, with a restaurant subtype. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -99.1339
    Latitude
    45.0345

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $17,171
    $41,860
    $59,031
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00