Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1416 Starview Dr Cedar Falls, IA 50613
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1416 Starview Dr Cedar Falls, IA 50613

• Residential income homes
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US25-0365535
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Residential income homes

    Property Details for 1416 Starview Dr

    Property type
    Residential income homes

    Description

    This exceptional Class A, two-unit multifamily property located at 1416 Starview Dr, Cedar Falls, IA 50613, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Currently boasting 100% occupancy, this newly renovated duplex offers a strong cash flow with a 10% cap rate. The asking price is $289,900, translating to $144,950 per unit. Each unit features a full kitchen and bathroom, making them highly desirable rental properties. The upper unit comprises four bedrooms, while the lower unit offers three bedrooms. Current monthly rental income totals $3175 ($1600 upper, $1575 lower). The property includes a double detached garage and a rear deck, adding to its appeal. Situated near a college campus, this duplex benefits from a strong rental market, attracting both students and families. The property sits on ground leased land, with the lease expiring on May 25, 2024. This turnkey investment is ideal for those seeking immediate income and strong return on investment. The property's recent renovations ensure minimal maintenance needs, maximizing profitability. Don't miss this chance to acquire a high-performing asset in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4623656
    Latitude
    42.5061112