Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1410 4th St Fordyce, AR 71742-1931
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1410 4th St Fordyce, AR 71742-1931

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 2,909 SF
    • 0.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 14, 2020
    $410,000
    Property ID
    US05-1492628
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ATM (ATM Link, Inc.) / Atm
    • ATM (Darrell's One Stop) / Atm / Convenience Store
    • Darrell's / Gas Station

    Property Details for 1410 4th St

    Lot size
    0.26 lot acres
    Property size
    2,909 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    970-04003-000
    APU
    97004003000

    Description

    This thriving convenience store in Fordyce, Arkansas presents a unique owner-user investment opportunity. The property, located at 1410 W 4th St, boasts 2,909 square feet of retail space situated on a 0.26-acre lot. The asking price is $500,000, translating to $171.88 per square foot. This well-established business enjoys consistent customer traffic, benefiting from its prime location on a main street in Fordyce. The single-tenancy building is ideal for an owner-operator seeking a turnkey operation. While the year the building was constructed is unknown, the business itself has a proven track record of success. The property's strong performance and established customer base make it an attractive investment for those seeking a stable and profitable retail venture in a desirable Arkansas location. The sale includes both the real property and the established business. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a profitable, established business with significant potential for future growth. The zip code is 71742, and the property is located in Dallas County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4294
    Latitude
    33.813

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,605
    $2,400
    $29,570
    $31,970
    -
    $12,000
    $147,850
    $159,850