Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1410 1st St Lufkin, TX 75901-4718
    Property profile & analytics

    1410 1st St Lufkin, TX 75901-4718

• Office buildings
    • 1,260 SF
    • 1.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-6629860
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hill's Auto Ranch / Car Dealership
    • Hail Star Dent Repair / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 1410 1st St

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    1.11 lot acres
    Property size
    1,260 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0040-390-061-000-00
    APU
    4039006100000

    Description

    This exceptional 1,260 sq ft Class A creative office building, situated on 1.11 acres in high-traffic Lufkin, TX, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property, built in 2004, boasts a 100% occupancy rate with a single tenant and includes 20 parking spaces. The building features four offices, two rear bays, and a separate storage building. The sale price of $699,995 includes automotive lifts and spray washers (removable per buyer request). Zoned for Local Business and Commercial use, this property is ideally suited for a variety of commercial ventures. Its prime location on 1410 S First St, Lufkin, TX 75901, ensures maximum visibility and accessibility. The property is part of a two-building complex and is a single-story structure. This owner-user investment offers a compelling price per square foot of $555.55 and a price per unit of $749,000. The property's ample space and strategic location make it an attractive option for businesses seeking a prominent presence in the heart of Lufkin. Don't miss this chance to acquire a thriving commercial property with significant potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.7281
    Latitude
    31.3224
    CBSA code
    31260

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,119
    $164,400
    $387,180
    $551,580
    -
    $164,400
    $387,180
    $551,580