Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    141 Wellesley Cres Redwood City, CA 94062-1746
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    141 Wellesley Cres Redwood City, CA 94062-1746

• Apartment buildings
    • 51,198 SF
    • 1.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 29, 2020
    Property ID
    US09-0553095
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $12,975,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Wellesley Crescent Apartments / Apartment Complex / Apartment Building
    • Baiocchi Paul / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising

    Property Details for 141 Wellesley Cres

    Year built
    1961
    Lot size
    1.28 lot acres
    Property size
    51,198 SF
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    052-082-490
    APU
    52082490

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $18,265,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $16,775,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.243
    Latitude
    37.4896
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $195,816
    $7,210,958
    $10,515,981
    $17,726,939
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00