Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    141 Main St Medford, WI 54451
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    141 Main St Medford, WI 54451

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.01 lot acres
    Main Street Medford Commercial Property For Sale
    $149,900
    1,500 SF

    Main Street Medford Commercial Property

    Prime Medford Location, 1500 SF

    Perkinstown, WI 54451
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US92-1450917
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 141 Main St

    Lot size
    0.01 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    251-00487-0000
    APU
    251004870000

    Description

    This 1,500 square foot commercial property is ideally situated on Main Street in Medford, Wisconsin. The open-concept storefront boasts a large display window, perfect for showcasing merchandise or services. Inside, you'll find built-in shelving, providing convenient storage solutions. The property features recently updated electrical and plumbing systems, ensuring modern functionality. Ample parking is readily available for customers, both on Main Street and in the convenient alley behind the building. Adding to its versatility, a finished lower level offers additional space, including a laundry area and restroom. This space presents a fantastic opportunity for a variety of businesses seeking a high-visibility location with convenient amenities. The property sits on a 0.01-acre lot and is offered at $149,900. A back entrance provides convenient access for deliveries and staff. This move-in ready space is ready for your business to thrive. Don't miss this chance to establish your presence in the heart of Medford.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.3451
    Latitude
    45.1379

Total Market Value
    2023
    $565
    $1,500
    $29,500
    $31,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $35,400
    View Listing