Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14092 Lakeshore Dr Clearlake, CA 95422
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14092 Lakeshore Dr Clearlake, CA 95422

• Retail space
    • 2,288 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Updated Office Building on Lakeshore For Sale
    $295,000
    3,700 SF

    Updated Office Building on Lakeshore

    3,700 sq ft office building in prime Clearlake location.

    14092 Lakeshore Drive, Clearlake, CA 95422
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-0029464
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lake County Office of Education / Government Office / School District Office

    Property Details for 14092 Lakeshore Dr

    Year built
    1962
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    2,288 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    040-033-180-000
    APU
    40033180000

    Description

    This exceptional 3,404 square foot office building presents a compelling investment opportunity in Clearlake, CA. Located on Lakeshore Drive, this property enjoys a highly desirable position directly across from the lake and surrounded by a vibrant mix of amenities including shops, restaurants, gas stations, parks, and public transportation. The building itself has undergone recent updates, featuring a modern fire suppression system, updated office lighting, and energy-efficient mini-split heating and air conditioning units throughout. The interior layout is well-designed for optimal functionality, encompassing five private offices, two bathrooms, a kitchen, two meeting rooms, a spacious classroom, and a dedicated storage area. The substantial 0.23-acre lot extends from street to street and includes a secure, fenced parking area with capacity for up to ten vehicles. Currently leased to the County until August 2027, this property provides a stable and predictable income stream for the foreseeable future. The seller is offering the added benefit of short-term owner financing, making this an even more attractive proposition. While showings are limited due to the tenant's operational needs, this prime location and strong lease agreement make this a truly exceptional investment opportunity. Don't miss the chance to acquire this well-maintained and strategically positioned commercial property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.648
    Latitude
    38.9582
    CBSA code
    17340
    CBSA name
    CLEARLAKE, CA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,532
    $97,564
    $181,203
    $278,767
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing