Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14091 Daves Store Ln Gainesville, VA 20155-4066
    Property profile & analytics

    14091 Daves Store Ln Gainesville, VA 20155-4066

• Office buildings
    • 7,112 SF
    • 0.79 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-0654206
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,995,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 14091 Daves Store Ln

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    0.79 lot acres
    Property size
    7,112 SF
    Zone code
    GENERAL BUSINESS
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    7397-64-3874
    APU
    7397643874

    Description

    This 960-square-foot, fully furnished office suite is available for immediate lease in Gainesville, Virginia. Conveniently located near the intersection of I-66/US-29 and Route 55, this second-floor space offers exceptional accessibility. Enjoy a one-to-two-minute commute to I-66, depending on traffic signals. The suite boasts a private bathroom and a flexible layout adaptable to various needs. The space can comfortably accommodate four individual offices, with some large enough for two occupants each. Several offices feature windows, providing natural light. A larger third office is suitable for two to three desks or as a conference/common area. A fourth office could function as a single-occupant space with a reception area. Existing office furniture is included, though the landlord is open to its removal. The property is situated across from Atlas Walk, offering convenient access to shops and restaurants. The suite is zoned B-1 commercial. The lease rate is inclusive of utilities and exterior maintenance

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,230,000
      6.5%
      $2,060,000
      7%
      $1,910,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,380,000
      Market price range: $2.38M - $4.99M
      AI Estimate
      $1,548,000
      Market price range: $1.55M - $2.16M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $3,270,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.6106
    Latitude
    38.7975
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,076
    $395,200
    $381,000
    $776,200
    -
    $395,200
    $381,000
    $776,200