Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1405 Milpitas Blvd Milpitas, CA 95035-3154
    Property profile & analytics

    1405 Milpitas Blvd Milpitas, CA 95035-3154

• Office buildings
    • 2,352 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-0998737
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,095,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Animal Medical Clinic / Veterinary Clinic
    • Saini Daljit DVM / Veterinary Clinic

    Property Details for 1405 Milpitas Blvd

    Year built
    1968
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    2,352 SF
    Zone code
    HSS
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    022-02-010
    APU
    2202010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,470,000
      6.5%
      $1,360,000
      7%
      $1,260,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $684,000
      Market price range: $251k - $703k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,395,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,540,000
      Change: +10% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.91
    Latitude
    37.4507
    CBSA code
    41940
    CBSA name
    SAN JOSE-SUNNYVALE-SANTA CLARA, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,077
    $457,953
    $465,340
    $923,293
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00