Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1405 Krome Ave Florida City, FL 33034-2431
    Property profile & analytics

    1405 Krome Ave Florida City, FL 33034-2431

• Motels
    • 5,961 SF
    • 0.69 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-1526437
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $545,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Motels

    Property Details for 1405 Krome Ave

    Year built
    1953
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.69 lot acres
    Property size
    5,961 SF
    Zone code
    6000:COMMERCIAL,GENERAL
    Property type
    Motels
    APN
    16-7919-006-0100
    APU
    1679190060100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $573,000
      Market price range: $136k - $918k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.4766
    Latitude
    25.4609
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,576
    $905,100
    $100,000
    $1,005,100
    -
    $905,100
    $100,000
    $1,005,100