Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1404 Lincoln Ave Panama City, FL 32401-1729
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1404 Lincoln Ave Panama City, FL 32401-1729

• Warehouses
    • 7,190 SF
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 24, 2025
    $300,000
    Property ID
    US18-3245162
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Service Irrigation Pros / General Contractor / Construction Company
    • Premier Window Tint and Customs / Interior Design / Auto Repair Shop
    • Sere Properties LLC / Holding Company / Storage Facility
    • Service Restoration Pros / Hardware & Home Improvement / Construction Company
    • beachdistribution / Consultant

    Property Details for 1404 Lincoln Ave

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property size
    7,190 SF
    Zone code
    PC09
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    18752-010-000
    APU
    18752010000

    Description

    This exceptional Panama City, Florida property at 1404 Lincoln Avenue offers a 9,350 square foot building ideal for industrial or flex space use. Located just off Highway 98, this single-tenant property boasts a highly desirable location with easy access to major transportation routes. The building features ample storage areas, perfectly suited for businesses requiring significant space for inventory or equipment. A generous parking lot provides convenient parking for over 10 vehicles, ensuring ease of access for employees and clients. The property is zoned PC GC-1, offering versatility for a wide range of commercial uses. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a strategic location in a thriving area of Panama City. The property is also available for sale, providing flexibility for potential buyers. The lot size is not specified, and the property has no building suites. The APN is 18752-010-000. This is a special purpose property in Panama City, Florida, zip code 32401. The property's latitude and longitude coordinates are 30.1742668 and -85.690755 respectively. This presents a rare opportunity to secure a substantial and well-located commercial space in a growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.6908
    Latitude
    30.1742
    CBSA code
    37460
    CBSA name
    PANAMA CITY-LYNN HAVEN, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,744
    $37,548
    $109,812
    $147,360
    -
    $37,548
    $109,812
    $147,360