Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1404 Brg St Elkin, NC 28621-2335
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1404 Brg St Elkin, NC 28621-2335

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,324 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-4687940
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Don Nicho Tienda, Taqueria y Carnicería / Grocery & Convenience Store / Specialty Food Shop
    • La Bodega Latina Tienda y Restaurante / Restaurant
    • El Milagro / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 1404 Brg St

    Year built
    1961
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    1,324 SF
    Zone code
    HB
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    4952-18-31-5599
    APU
    495218315599

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.8532
    Latitude
    36.2683
    CBSA code
    34340
    CBSA name
    MOUNT AIRY, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $907
    $89,600
    $44,200
    $133,800
    -
    $89,600
    $44,200
    $133,800