Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1403 Zurich Rd Gatlinburg, TN 37738
    Property profile & analytics

    1403 Zurich Rd Gatlinburg, TN 37738

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,059 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US80-0735879
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 1403 Zurich Rd

    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    2,059 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate

    Description

    This exceptional Gatlinburg, TN property, located at 1403 Zurich Rd, offers a unique blend of residential comfort and lucrative investment potential. The 2,059 square foot mixed-use home boasts four bedrooms and three bathrooms, spread across two stories plus a finished basement. Currently operating as a successful vacation rental, this property presents a turnkey opportunity for investors seeking a high-return asset. Situated on a one-acre lot in Sevier County, the home enjoys the tranquility of mountain living while remaining conveniently close to Gatlinburg's attractions. The interior seamlessly blends modern amenities with rustic mountain charm, creating a relaxing and inviting atmosphere. Large windows showcase stunning views of the surrounding landscape, while expansive outdoor decks provide ideal spaces for relaxation and entertainment. The property is zoned R1 and is priced at $699,900, representing a price per square foot of $339.92. This represents a rare chance to acquire a well-established vacation rental with significant upside potential in a highly desirable location. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of the Smoky Mountains.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.547235
    Latitude
    35.7094669