Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    140 Cypress Station Dr Houston, TX 77090
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    140 Cypress Station Dr Houston, TX 77090

• Office buildings
    • 172,472 SF
    • 19.76 lot acres
    Houston Office Building For Rent For Lease
    $1,490,000
    74,402 SF

    Houston Office Building For Rent

    20-acre campus near The Woodlands with ample parking.

    140 Cypress Station Drive, Houston, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-4268495
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • APEX Komerco / Chemical Plant
    • Serenity Bliss, LLC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Innpreccon Roofing, LLC / Roofing Company / General Contractor
    • Deep Blue Sourcing / Take-out & Catering / Fish Market
    • Dupont Environmental / Recycling Center / Waste Management Facility

    Property Details for 140 Cypress Station Dr

    Year built
    1983
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    19.76 lot acres
    Property size
    172,472 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    1082360000001
    APU
    1082360000001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.433
    Latitude
    30.034
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $44,599
    $1,537,026
    $3,966,902
    $5,503,928
    -
    $1,537,026
    $3,966,902
    $5,503,928
    View Listing