Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14 Mattakeesett St Pembroke, MA 02359-2234
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14 Mattakeesett St Pembroke, MA 02359-2234

• Commercial real estate
    • 67,285 SF
    • 8.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-0564462
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $10,360,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Great Clips / Hair Salon
    • Golden Nails / Nail Salon
    • Fresh N Clean Dry Cleaning & Tailoring / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Pembroke Center Liquors / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Wine and Liquor Store
    • Rocky's Ace Hardware / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 14 Mattakeesett St

    Year built
    2010
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    8.32 lot acres
    Property size
    67,285 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    PEMB M:C9 P:131
    APU
    PEMBMC9P131

    Description

    Pembroke Center Plaza offers exceptional retail space in a thriving Plymouth County location. This grocery-anchored shopping center boasts 81,109 square feet of total building space, currently featuring 1,000 square feet of available space. Strategically situated at the intersection of Routes 14 and 36, the plaza benefits from high visibility and a fully signalized entrance, ensuring maximum exposure for your business. The center is anchored by strong and established tenants including Stop & Shop, CVS, and Ace Hardware, creating a robust and attractive retail environment. Multiple tenancy options are available, ranging from 1,000 square feet to 32,900 square feet, providing flexibility for businesses of various sizes. This prime retail location offers a unique opportunity to establish or expand your business within a well-established and successful shopping center, benefiting from the significant foot traffic generated by the anchor tenants and the high visibility of the plaza's location. The property's excellent accessibility and strong tenant mix make it an ideal investment opportunity for discerning businesses seeking a high-traffic, well-positioned retail space. Contact us today to learn more about the available spaces and leasing options.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $10,835,000
      6.5%
      $10,000,000
      7%
      $9,285,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $12,428,000
      Market price range: $6.79M - $19.2M
      AI Estimate
      $8,656,000
      Market price range: $3.49M - $13.0M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $12,255,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $15,275,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $13,960,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $13,915,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $13,590,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.8114
    Latitude
    42.0672
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $145,907
    $2,690,200
    $9,438,400
    $12,128,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00