Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    14 Chenell Dr Concord, NH 03301-8537
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    14 Chenell Dr Concord, NH 03301-8537

• Industrial properties
    • 8,615 SF
    • 1.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 31, 2022
    $950,000
    Property ID
    US58-0067165
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $980,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.6%
    Industrial properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Flipz Gymnastics / Gym & Fitness Center
    • USA Ninja Challenge / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 14 Chenell Dr

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.08 lot acres
    Property size
    8,615 SF
    Zone code
    IN
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    CNCD M:621Z B:36
    APU
    CNCDM621ZB36

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $860,000
      ML approach
      $1,010,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,090,000
      6.5%
      $1,005,000
      7%
      $935,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,358,000
      Market price range: $585k - $1.81M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,215,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,320,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,300,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,160,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4971
    Latitude
    43.2107
    CBSA code
    18180
    CBSA name
    CONCORD, NH MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,836
    $166,300
    $572,200
    $738,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00