Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13996 1st St Becker, MN 55308-9349
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    13996 1st St Becker, MN 55308-9349

• Commercial real estate
    • 10,092 SF
    • 0.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 23, 2023
    $1,886,100
    Property ID
    US46-1180506
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,920,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.8%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • BILL'S Superette / Grocery & Convenience Store

    Property Details for 13996 1st St

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    0.70 lot acres
    Property size
    10,092 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    60-404-0420
    APU
    604040420

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,130,000
      ML approach
      $2,010,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,050,000
      6.5%
      $1,890,000
      7%
      $1,755,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,194,000
      Market price range: $793k - $3.02M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.8711
    Latitude
    45.39
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,476
    $152,500
    $477,400
    $629,900
    -
    $152,500
    $477,400
    $629,900