Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1395 El Camino Real Millbrae, CA 94030-1474
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1395 El Camino Real Millbrae, CA 94030-1474

• Super regional malls
    • 22,696 SF
    • 0.61 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 14, 2021
    $6,630,000
    Property ID
    US10-3001980
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,980,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    7%
    Super regional malls
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Little Gym of Millbrae / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Tutoring Club of Millbrae / Tutoring Service
    • Sherwin-Williams Paint Store / Paintings Store / Wallpaper Store
    • Kai Shen Wing Chun and Escrima / Training Center / Sports School
    • Mountain Mike's Pizza / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1395 El Camino Real

    Year built
    1959
    Lot size
    0.61 lot acres
    Property size
    22,696 SF
    Zone code
    CL00C1
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    021-278-010
    APU
    21278010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $6,915,000
      ML approach
      $7,235,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $8,110,000
      6.5%
      $7,485,000
      7%
      $6,950,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $11,540,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $10,490,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $10,310,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.402
    Latitude
    37.6099
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $97,487
    $6,857,276
    $1,569,963
    $8,427,239
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00