Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    139 Craig St Craigsville, VA 24430-2227
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    139 Craig St Craigsville, VA 24430-2227

• Commercial real estate
    • 19,541 SF
    • 0.80 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 23, 2020
    $910,000
    Property ID
    US87-3331665
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $995,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Craigsville IGA / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Citgo / Gas Station
    • Dupont Community Credit Union / Bank / Credit Union

    Property Details for 139 Craig St

    Year built
    1967
    Lot size
    0.80 lot acres
    Property size
    19,541 SF
    Zone code
    BUSINESS 12
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    061A 5 55
    APU
    061A555

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $985,000
      ML approach
      $995,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,109,000
      Market price range: $1.11M - $3.93M
      AI Estimate
      $1,047,000
      Market price range: $1.05M - $3.22M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.3861
    Latitude
    38.077
    CBSA code
    44420
    CBSA name
    STAUNTON-WAYNESBORO, VA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,616
    $80,000
    $629,500
    $709,500
    -
    $80,000
    $629,500
    $709,500