Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13845 Elmira St Detroit, MI 48227-3016
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    13845 Elmira St Detroit, MI 48227-3016

• Warehouses
    • 13,510 SF
    • 0.55 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US43-3114281
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 13845 Elmira St

    Year built
    1949
    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Property size
    13,510 SF
    Zone code
    M4
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    22004800.
    APU
    22004800

    Description

    This 13,000 square foot industrial property, located at 13845 Elmira St, Detroit, MI 48227, is offered at $250,000 ($19.23/SF). Built in 1938, this single-story, Class C building sits on a 23,767 square foot lot and features a 14-foot ceiling height and one dock-high door. Zoned M4, it boasts phase 3 electrical capacity, making it suitable for various uses including manufacturing, fulfillment, distribution, light assembly, or lab testing and inspections. The property is situated in a vintage industrial park on Detroit's west side, offering a quiet, low-traffic environment with a security presence. Ideal for an owner-operator seeking redevelopment potential. The roof is in good condition, inspected annually, and free of leaks. Available for occupancy June 1, 2023. This property presents a unique opportunity for a buyer seeking a versatile space with significant upside. The seller is motivated but not desperate. Don't miss this chance to acquire a flexible industrial space in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.1813
    Latitude
    42.3706
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

    Property Tax & Assessments

    Tax date
    Tax Amount
    Assessed Land Value
    Assessed Improvement Value
    Total Assessed Value