Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13843 W Meeker Blvd Sun City, AZ 85375
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    13843 W Meeker Blvd Sun City, AZ 85375

• Office buildings
    • 5,538 SF
    • 1.83 lot acres
    Sun City West Office Space For Lease
    $5,000,000
    12,846 SF

    Sun City West Office Space

    High-end office space in the heart of Sun City.

    13843 W Meeker Blvd, Sun City, AZ 85375
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-3397962
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,000,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    2%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 13843 W Meeker Blvd

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.83 lot acres
    Property size
    5,538 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    232-12-013B
    APU
    23212013B

    Description

    This exceptional 5,538 square foot Class B office building, constructed in 2005, is ideally situated in Sun City West, Arizona, at 13843 W Meeker Blvd (APN 232-12-013B). Currently fully vacant, the property offers flexible space suitable for traditional office or medical office uses. The building features a high-end interior build-out, including private offices, open work areas, a break room, and a spacious reception area. Its convenient location in the Northwest Valley provides easy access to major freeways like US-60 Grand Ave and Loop 303, ensuring excellent accessibility for employees and clients. The property benefits from a strong local economy, with a significant concentration of medical businesses in the immediate vicinity, including the Banner Del Webb Medical Center. With ample parking (8.10:1,000 SF ratio), the building is ready for immediate occupancy. The surrounding area boasts numerous retail amenities, recreational facilities (RH Johnson Recreational Center and Hillcrest Golf Club), and a substantial population base of nearly 175,000 residents within a 5-mile radius. High daily traffic volume (approximately 15,000 vehicles) along the intersection further enhances visibility and accessibility. The property is zoned C-2. This is a turnkey opportunity for a business seeking a well-appointed space in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,000,000
      ML approach
      $5,000,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,445,000
      RESTAURANT
      $3,155,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.359
    Latitude
    33.6605
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $32,283
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $333,383
    -
    $1,494,000
    $526,500
    $2,020,500
    View Listing