Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13811 Murphy Rd Stafford, TX 77477
    Property profile & analytics

    13811 Murphy Rd Stafford, TX 77477

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,060 SF
    • 1.23 lot acres
    Former Bank Building For Sale For Sale
    $1,800,000
    4,060 SF

    Former Bank Building For Sale

    Former bank building with drive-through and high visibility.

    13811 Murphy Rd, Stafford, TX 77477
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-2610085
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Southwest Surgical Associates / Physician
    • Dr. Buckminster Farrow / Physician
    • Dr. Joey Bluhm / Physician

    Property Details for 13811 Murphy Rd

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    1.23 lot acres
    Property size
    4,060 SF
    Zone code
    X
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    3560-05-000-0014-910
    APU
    3560050000014910

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.564
    Latitude
    29.6223
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $24,745
    $677,927
    $1,017,274
    $1,695,201
    -
    $677,927
    $1,017,274
    $1,695,201
    View Listing