Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    137 Oak Park Ave Oak Park, IL 60301-1344
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    137 Oak Park Ave Oak Park, IL 60301-1344

• Office buildings
    • 0.74 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-2431295
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Zoller Swanson & Co / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Brundage & Wise Ltd: Larocca-White Marilyn / Dental Office
    • Sasah I. Tillman, LMFT / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Small Business Lender Oak Park, IL / Business Management Consultant
    • Kirsten A. Tesnar, PsyD / Physician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 137 Oak Park Ave

    Year built
    1910
    Lot size
    0.74 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    16-07-129-016
    APU
    1607129016

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.7949
    Latitude
    41.8883
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $392,944
    $200,218
    $823,076
    $1,023,294
    -
    $800,872
    $3,292,304
    $4,093,176