Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    136 Glendora Ave West Covina, CA 91790-3038
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    136 Glendora Ave West Covina, CA 91790-3038

• Investment properties
    • 4,782 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 21, 2021
    $125,000
    Property ID
    US10-0373500
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rose of Sharon & Clare Inc / Home Health Care Service
    • Eazy House Sale / Real Estate Agency
    • Ramy Beauty Supply & Salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Sam I am Beauty Supply & salon / Hair Salon
    • Meridox Real Estate and Mortgage / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 136 Glendora Ave

    Year built
    1955
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    4,782 SF
    Zone code
    WCCS*
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    8476-009-043
    APU
    8476009043

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.921
    Latitude
    34.0708
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $4,701
    $56,989
    $146,570
    $203,559
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00