Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13536 NE 126Th Pl Kirkland, WA 98034
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    13536 NE 126Th Pl Kirkland, WA 98034

• Warehouses
    • 32,248 SF
    • 1.24 lot acres
    Kirkland Warehouse with Office Space For Lease
    $18 SF/Yr
    9,125 SF

    Kirkland Warehouse with Office Space

    9,125 SF warehouse with office space available for lease.

    13536 NE 126th Pl, Kirkland, WA 98034
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0871950
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 13536 NE 126Th Pl

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.24 lot acres
    Property size
    32,248 SF
    Zone code
    TL 7B
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    272605-9009
    APU
    2726059009

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, the AmTest Warehouse Building, offers two available warehouse suites in the thriving Kirkland submarket of King County. The building, constructed in 1986, boasts a total of 32,248 square feet across a single, two-story structure situated on a 1.69-acre lot. The property is zoned TL-7B and provides ample parking with 48 spaces. Two suites are currently available for lease: Suite A, encompassing 6,543 square feet (1,500 square feet of office space and 5,043 square feet of warehouse space), and Suite B, offering 9,125 square feet (1,558 square feet of office space and 7,567 square feet of warehouse space). Both suites benefit from convenient grade-level and dock-high loading capabilities, ensuring efficient loading and unloading operations. The building's central location offers unparalleled access to major transportation arteries and nearby cities, including Redmond, Woodinville, Kirkland, and Bellevue, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking a strategic advantage in the region. This multi-tenant building presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking flexible and functional warehouse space in a highly desirable location. The property's features and location combine to create a compelling investment opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $6,565,000
      6.5%
      $6,060,000
      7%
      $5,625,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $4,930,000
      Market price range: $578k - $14.5M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.158
    Latitude
    47.7148
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $59,234
    $918,200
    $6,689,600
    $7,607,800
    -
    $918,200
    $6,689,600
    $7,607,800
    View Listing