Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1346 Hwy 62nd E Mountain Home, AR 72653-2709
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1346 Hwy 62nd E Mountain Home, AR 72653-2709

• Drive through restaurants
    • 1,462 SF
    • 0.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-1548191
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Domino's Pizza / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 1346 Hwy 62nd E

    Lot size
    0.47 lot acres
    Property size
    1,462 SF
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    007-13974-101
    APU
    713974101

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fee-simple Domino's Pizza property in Mountain Home, Arkansas. The 1,462 square foot building, situated on a 0.47-acre lot with a drive-thru, is currently under an absolute triple-net (NNN) lease with a remaining term of two years. The lease includes a single five-year renewal option with a potential rental increase of up to 20%. The property boasts a strong 7% cap rate and a current annual net operating income (NOI) of $30,000. The current tenant, A&M Pizza, a proven franchisee operating 37 Domino's locations, assumed operations in 2021 and has significantly increased sales since. Prior to their takeover, the location generated over $1.56 million in net sales (September 2020 - August 2021). The property benefits from a high-traffic location on Highway 62 E, experiencing approximately 19,000 vehicles per day. The asking price is $428,571, offering a compelling return on investment. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-performing, established Domino's Pizza location with significant upside potential. The property is located at 1346 Hwy 62 E, Mountain Home, AR 72653.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.3626
    Latitude
    36.3512
    CBSA code
    34260
    CBSA name
    MOUNTAIN HOME, AR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,956
    $20,480
    $25,370
    $45,850
    -
    $102,400
    $126,850
    $229,250