Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1342 Roanoke Blvd Salem, VA 24153
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1342 Roanoke Blvd Salem, VA 24153

• Warehouses
    • 66,522 SF
    • 4.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 16, 2021
    $3,600,000
    Property ID
    US87-0484283
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,875,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1342 Roanoke Blvd

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    4.27 lot acres
    Property size
    66,522 SF
    Zone code
    LM
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    196-5-3
    APU
    19653

    Description

    This exceptional multi-tenant flex building, situated near the intersection of Roanoke Boulevard and Electric Road (Route 419), offers unparalleled access to the Roanoke, New River, and Shenandoah Valleys. Located within three miles of I-81, this property provides convenient transportation links throughout the region. Currently, one of eight suites is available, encompassing a substantial 6,650 square feet. This space boasts a spacious warehouse area complemented by approximately 1000 square feet of well-appointed office space. The office area includes two private offices, a kitchen, restroom facilities, a conference room, and a reception area. The warehouse features impressive 21+ foot ceilings and dock-high loading, a significant advantage for efficient operations. Uniquely, this suite is the only one in the building with a climate-controlled warehouse environment. A sizable truck court conveniently serves the rear of the property, while ample employee parking is available in the front. The larger building itself comprises 66,636 square feet of industrial flex space, is fully sprinklered, and underwent a complete renovation in 2006. Additional building features include 3-phase electric service and limited drive-in access. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-maintained, strategically located flex space with exceptional amenities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,565,000
      ML approach
      $4,845,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,758,000
      Market price range: $1.51M - $4.45M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,085,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $6,385,000
      Change: +107% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,805,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0376
    Latitude
    37.28
    CBSA code
    40220
    CBSA name
    ROANOKE, VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $32,945
    $393,200
    $2,352,200
    $2,745,400
    -
    $393,200
    $2,352,200
    $2,745,400