Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13360 Hwy 643 Vacherie, LA 70090
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    13360 Hwy 643 Vacherie, LA 70090

• Commercial real estate
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US36-2004590
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 13360 Hwy 643

    Year built
    1800
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    700127500
    APU
    700127500

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.6784
    Latitude
    29.9343
    CBSA code
    35380
    CBSA name
    NEW ORLEANS-METAIRIE-KENNER, LA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,377
    $2,400
    $38,250
    $40,650
    -
    $24,000
    $255,000
    $279,000