Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1333 E Main St Ville Platte, LA 70586
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1333 E Main St Ville Platte, LA 70586

• Retail space
    Ville Platte Jiffy Lube Investment For Sale
    $786,000
    3,077 SF

    Ville Platte Jiffy Lube Investment

    NNN Jiffy Lube in Ville Platte, LA for sale.

    1333 E Main St, Ville Platte, LA 70586
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US36-2096609
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jiffy Lube / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 1333 E Main St

    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    1110019975
    APU
    1110019975

    Description

    This fee simple retail property in Ville Platte, Louisiana, offers a compelling investment opportunity. The 3,077 square foot building houses a Jiffy Lube, a subsidiary of Shell Oil Company (S&P A+ rating), operating under a NNN lease with approximately 1.5 years remaining. The property boasts a strong 11.00% cap rate and a net operating income (NOI) of $46,714. Built in 2005, this auto shop benefits from its strategic location, enjoying high visibility with an estimated 16,000 vehicles passing daily. Its proximity to a Walmart-anchored center with outparcel tenants including Sonic, Murphy USA, and Pizza Hut, further enhances its appeal. The property's location also neighbors a Subway and sits across from a Burger King, surrounded by other national brands such as Shell, McDonald's, Popeyes, and O'Reilly Auto Parts. This rare opportunity presents a low price point for acquiring a Jiffy Lube location, offering a strong tenant and minimal landlord responsibilities. The asking price is $424,672. The property is located at 1333 E Main St, Ville Platte, LA 70586.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.2617
    Latitude
    30.6832

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,459
    $8,000
    $30,760
    $38,760
    -
    $80,000
    $205,067
    $285,067
    View Listing