Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1330 Frd St Colorado Springs, CO 80915-2940
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1330 Frd St Colorado Springs, CO 80915-2940

• Warehouses
    • 16,008 SF
    • 1.65 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 10, 2023
    $2,750,000
    Property ID
    US13-1195569
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,560,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.7%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1330 Frd St

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.65 lot acres
    Property size
    16,008 SF
    Zone code
    I-2 CAD-O
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    5407202019
    APU
    5407202019

    Description

    This exceptional 23,364-square-foot flex building, situated on a 1.65-acre lot, presents a unique opportunity in a highly desirable Colorado Springs submarket. Built in 1973, the single-tenant property offers a functional layout ideal for various uses, including logistics, distribution, or businesses requiring a showroom component. The building features a clear height ranging from 14 to 20 feet, providing ample vertical space. Loading and unloading are facilitated by two exterior loading docks and three drive-in doors (each 10' x 10'). Ample parking is available with 37 surface spaces. The property boasts a fenced, secure yard, enhancing security and operational efficiency. The building's electrical service is 120 amps/208 volts. The I2 zoning allows for a wide range of industrial and commercial uses. Property taxes are $33,171.60. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, functional flex space in a prime Colorado Springs location. The property's combination of showroom space and secure yard makes it particularly attractive for businesses needing both retail and warehouse functionality. The location within a sought-after submarket ensures strong potential for future growth and return on investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,680,000
      ML approach
      $2,555,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,530,000
      6.5%
      $2,335,000
      7%
      $2,165,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,301,000
      Market price range: $2.13M - $3.25M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,555,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $4,265,000
      Change: +67% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,940,000
      Change: +54% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,850,000
      Change: +51% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,420,000
      Change: +34% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.712
    Latitude
    38.8513
    CBSA code
    17820
    CBSA name
    COLORADO SPRINGS, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $80,210
    $423,680
    $503,890
    -
    $287,496
    $1,518,573
    $1,806,069