Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    133 Hargett St Raleigh, NC 27601-1439
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    133 Hargett St Raleigh, NC 27601-1439

• Investment properties
    • 3,192 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 21, 2023
    $12,800
    Property ID
    US53-1541778
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $575,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Essential Roofing Guys / Roofing Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 133 Hargett St

    Year built
    1926
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    3,192 SF
    Zone code
    DX-7
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    1703.35-78-6492 0040373
    APU
    1703357864920040373

    Description

    This exceptional 1,333-square-foot retail space at 133 E Hargett St in downtown Raleigh, NC, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located in Wake County, this single-tenant property, formerly home to Remedy Diner, offers a versatile layout ideal for a variety of retail or restaurant concepts. The ground floor boasts ample space for customer interaction and sales, complemented by valuable basement storage for inventory or supplies. The upper level provides additional space, adaptable as office suites or a single large office, bathed in natural light from its charming vintage windows. The building's history adds character and potential for branding opportunities. The property's central location in Raleigh's vibrant downtown core ensures high visibility and accessibility to a dense population and significant foot traffic. This is a chance to acquire a well-situated, historically significant building with substantial potential for growth and return. The property is currently vacant, allowing for immediate occupancy and customization to suit a new tenant's specific needs. The address is 133 E Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27601. This is a single-tenant commercial property with a total building square footage of 1,333 square feet. All 1,333 square feet are currently vacant.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $735,000
      6.5%
      $680,000
      7%
      $630,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $381,000
      Market price range: $181k - $532k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $940,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.6369
    Latitude
    35.7784
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,234
    $523,123
    $352,584
    $875,707
    -
    $523,123
    $352,584
    $875,707