Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    133 Gleneida Ave Carmel, NY 10512-1205
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    133 Gleneida Ave Carmel, NY 10512-1205

• Retail space
    • 9,744 SF
    • 1.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-5753573
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,415,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 133 Gleneida Ave

    Year built
    2015
    Lot size
    1.32 lot acres
    Property size
    9,744 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    372000 44.9-1-16
    APU
    372000449116

    Description

    This exceptional retail property in Carmel Hamlet, NY, offers 1 to 4 available spaces, ranging from 1,100 to 4,468 contiguous square feet. Located at 133 Gleneida Ave, 10512, this two-story building boasts a prime street-level location with excellent road visibility, ensuring high traffic counts and optimal exposure for your business. The property features gas, public water, and public sewer connections. Ample on-site parking is available for customers and employees. Currently configured as multiple retail spaces, the property is highly adaptable and suitable for a variety of uses, including retail, office, grocery, fitness, childcare, or food establishments, with the potential for outdoor seating. An additional 1,661 square feet of space may be available on the upper level. The building is zoned C. Nejame Pools and Spa occupies the second level at the rear of the building. Detailed floor plans and triple net cost information are available upon request. Restaurant equipment may be available for separate purchase. This is an outstanding opportunity to establish or expand your business in a thriving Putnam County community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,455,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,200,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,060,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6816
    Latitude
    41.433
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $12,967
    $273,900
    $801,900
    $1,075,800
    -
    $273,900
    $801,900
    $1,075,800